Daniel Weichel

Nationaltrainer / Bundestrainer

SIEGE:36 NIEDERLAGEN:9 UNENTSCHIEDEN:0

Result Opponent Method Event Title Date Round Time
Win G. Karakhanyan Unanimous Dec. Bellator 147 04.12.2015 3 5:00
Loss Patricio Freire (t)KO Bellator 138 19.06.2015 2 0:38
Win Pat Curran Decision (SD) Bellator 133 13.02.2015 3 5:00
Win Des Green Submission (RNC) Bellator 119 09.05.2014 2 2:07
Win Matt Bessette Unanimous Dec. Bellator 114 28.03.2014 3 5:00
Win Scott Cleve Submission (RNC) Bellator 110 28.02.2014 1 3:46
Win Artiom Damkovsky Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) M1 Challenge 37 27.02.2013 2 4:25
Win Georgi Stoyanov Submission (RNC) M1 Challenge 36 08.12.2012 2 2:24
Win Semen Tyrlya Submission (RNC) Respect FC 8 22.09.2012 1 3:50
Loss Musa Khamanev Submission (heelhook) M1 Challenge „Fedor vs. Rizzo- White Nights“ 21.06.2012 1 1:48
Win Jose Figueroa KO M1 Challenge „Battle of the Legends“ 20.11.2011 1 1:48
Win Beau Baker Decision (Unanimous) M1 Challenge XXVI 08.07.2011 3 5:00
Win Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Triangle Choke M1 Challenge XXIII 05.03.2011 1 3:13
Win Yuri Ivlev TKO M1 Challenge XXI 28.10.2010 3 2:24
Win Avtandil Schoshiashvili Submission (RNC) Merseburger Fight Night 3 29.08.2010 1 4:20
Loss Rob Sinclair TKO BAMMA 3 15.05.2010 1 4:03
Win Victor Kuku Submission (RNC) Mix Fight Gala IX 05.12.2009 1 3:02
Win Ivan Mussardo Decision (Unanimous) Shooto Switzerland 7 19.09.2009 3 5:00
Win Danial Sharifi Submission (Guillotine) M1 Global Challenge 15.08.2009 1 2:20
Win Jimmy Sidoni TKO (G´n´G) Mix Fight Gala VIII 09.05.2009 1 2:52
Win Fatih Dogan Submission (D’Arce Choke) M1 – Global Challenge 28.03.2009 1 2:29
Loss Peter Irving Submission (RNC) Strike&Submit 8 26.10.2008 2 1:45
Loss Dan Hardy TKO (Fatigue) UF – Punishment 03.05.2008 2 1:20
Win Ian Jones Submission (Armbar) GF 2 – Gorilla Fight 2 05.04.2008 1 2:38
Loss Jason Jones KO M-1 – Slamm 02.03.2008 1 0:25
Win Chester Jacquier Submission (RNC) BFS – Mixfight Gala 6 25.11.2007 1 1:08
Win Fatih Balci Submission (Triangle Choke) SFC 1 – Stapel Fighting Challenge 1 29.04.2007 1 2:51
Loss Paul Daley KO (Knie) FX3 – Fight Night 4 10.03.2007 1
Win Amir Lekaj Submission (Kimura) Martial Arts Extreme 8 25.11.2006 1 1:40
Win Marcello Lopez Decision (Unanimous) Martial Arts Extreme 6 11.11.2006 3 5:00
Win Hugo Blatter Submission (RNC) Martial Arts Extreme 4 28.10.2006 1 1:52
Win Josenildo Ramarho Decision (Majority) CWFC – Strike Force 6 27.05.2006 3 5:00
Win Dennis Siver Submission (RNC) Tempel – Mix Fight Gala 3 06.05.2006 1 1:10
Loss Thiago Tavares Submission (Guillotine) CWFC – Enter the Wolfslair 05.03.2006 3 4:47
Win Johan Antonsson Submission (RNC) EVT 5 – Phoenix 08.10.2005 1 3:41
Win Boris Jonstomp Submission (RNC) EVT 5 – Phoenix 08.10.2005 2 2:12
Win Mike Lucero Submission (Guillotine) KOTC – Grudge Match 17.06.2005 1 3:40
Win Joakim Engberg Decision (Unanimous) EVT 4 – Gladiators 26.09.2004 3 5:00
Win Abdul Mohamed Decision (Unanimous) P&G 3 – Glory Days 07.08.2004 3 5:00
Win Gaz Roriston Submission (Keylock) EVT 3 – Inferno 22.05.2004 2 1:57
Loss Mattias Awad Decision (Unanimous) EVT 2 – Hazard 04.04.2004 3 5:00
Win Malte Janssen KO (Headkick) OC 2 – Lübbecke 28.02.2004 2 0:13
Win Masaya Takita Decision (Unanimous) Shooto 2003 – Kitazawa Town Hall 25.11.2003 2 5:00
Win Eduardo Guimaraes KO (Flying Knee) Shooto Holland – Holland vs the World 12.04.2003 1 2:50
Win Vincent Latoel Submission (Armbar) Shooto Holland – The Lords of the Ring 12.05.2002 1 1:48